art of chivalry : Auktion der Andreas Thies KG am 19.10.1985 in Frankfurt a.M. im Hotel Intercontinental catalogue Antique and modern furniture, metalwork and works or art ... oil paintings, watercolours and prints ... medals, militaria, edged weapons and atique firearms ... glass, … Catalogus : kunstveiling Marcel Diederiks : veiling 29 en 30 augustus 1983 / directeur drs. M.M.T. Diederiks Catalogus najaarsveiling 2003 / Hessink's veilingen 19e eeuwse schilderijen, aquarellen en tekeningen = 19th century pictures, watercolours and prints : Veilingnr. 180 op maandag 25 oktober 1999 / Glerum Livres anciens et modernes : vente à Paris - Hotel Drouot, salle no.7 ... le mercredi 6 novembre 1985 à 14 heures précis / experts: … Tableaux anciens antiquites - objets d'art porcelaines de la Chine et du Japon vieux Delft - ceramiques diverses meubles - pendules - sculptures armes - … Livres illustrés, la plupart du XVIIIe siècle : éditions originales : exemplaires de provenance royale et de la court de France Fine oriental carpets and rugs ... which will be sold by auction by Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co. ... London ... Wednesday, 29th March, 1978 … Munten en penningen : veilingcatalogus vanaf 1952 / Schulman BV collection d'armes et d'objets d'art du prince Pierre Soltykoff : vendue à Paris en avril 1861 armoury of Their Serene Highnesses the Princes zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Dyck : [1]